Skip to content

STAFF

Harris - Lake Park CSD Staff

H-LP-Wolfhead_RIGHT
MS/HS Library & Tech Associate
Evoto

Kayla Shaw

2nd Grade
Thompson_Celina

Celina Thompson

MS Math
Begley_Nicole

Nicole Begley

3rd Grade
Richardson_Gary

Gary Richardson

Superintendent
STA_STA_BOSMA_KAREN

Karen Bosma

Elementary Building Secretary
Brueggeman, Judy

Judy Brueggeman

District Office
Arnold_Cameron

Cameron Arnold

MS/HS Science
0179_Delaney_Ashley_01

Ashley Delaney

Health, Activities Director, Instructional Coach
Sohn_Karen

Karen Sohn

Business Teacher, Student Council Advisor, Junior Class Sponsor
Will_Jennifer

Jennifer Will

Pre School/SPED Support
IMG_20240103_105739420_HDR

Austin Dixon

Band
Hoerichs_Brianna

Brianna Hoerichs

Transitional Kindergarten
Galvin_Patty

Patty Galvin

Paraprofessional
Murphy_Alysa

Alysa Murphy

Elementary School Counselor/Behavior Coach
Gravert_Rachel

Rachel Gravert

English, Yearbook, Wolves Tale
Greve_Bret

Bret Greve

4rd Grade
Garloff_Wanda

Wanda Garloff

Paraprofessional/Concessions
H-LP-Wolfhead_RIGHT

Marc Bannor

Head Custodian & Bus
Elser_Robin

Robin Elser

3rd Grade
Lev_Becky

Becky Lev

Food Service/Custodian
Mentink_Matt

Matt Mentink

6-12 Physical Education, 7-12 Strength and Conditioning, 9-12 Self-Defense, Summer Weight Room Coordinator, Assistant HS Volleyball Coach, Head Girls HS Track Coach
Evoto

Mike Thompson

Elementary Principal
Rahe_Jared

Jared Rahe

3-6 SPED/ Head Baseball, Head Girl's Basketball, Assistant Football
Greve_Kathy

Kathy Greve

K-8 General Music, 9-12 Director of Choral Activities
Evoto

Kylie Larsen

District Nurse
Lisa

Lisa Carstensen

MS/HS English
H-LP-Wolfhead_RIGHT
Paraprofessional
Van Middendorp_Alissa

Alissa Van Middendorp

1st Grade
Gunderson_Jody

Jody Gunderson

Title 1
Gunderson_Lane

Lane Gunderson

P.E., Social Studies, Football Coach
Gunderson_Mindy

Mindy Gunderson

School Business Offical, Business Manager, Board Secretary-Treasurer
Evoto

Laura Heikens

Paraprofessional
Heinitz_Tim

Tim Heinitz

Spanish
IMG_20230928_112936007_HDR~2

Tommie Bannor

MS/HS Custodian/Bus Driver
Evoto

Greg Hiemstra

MS/HS Principal
wolveslogo2

Jim Kessler

Bus Driver
Kime_Lily

Lily Kime

Assistant Director of Musicals & Plays
wolveslogo2

Carey Kiner

Bus Driver
Lamb_Kate

Kate Lamb

High School Social Studies
Lode_Lisa

Lisa Lode

District Librarian
Martinez_Jonathan

Jonathan Martinez

MS/HS Guidance Counselor
Matthiesen_Rebecca

Rebecca Matthiesen

Instructional Coach, STEM
Evoto

Kristi Mentink

Kindergarten
Meyer_Daryl

Daryl Meyer

Math
999

Lori Murphy

Cook
Nelson_Benita

Benita Nelson

Paraprofessional
Nicks_Randy

Randy Nicks

Vo-Ag, FFA Advisor
wolveslogo2

Ron Nissen

Bus Driver/Part Time Custodian
Osler_Amy

Amy Osler

Director of Food Services
Perkins_Amanda

Amanda Perkins

Special Education
Prevot_Sarah

Sarah Prevot

Art
wolveslogo2

Gary Rost

Bus Driver
Evoto

Carol Rowe

Paraprofessional
Rueter_Tricia

Tricia Rueter

FCS, Health, Social Studies, JH Girls Basketball, JH Girls Track
Evoto

Shirley Taylor

Superintendent Secretary, MS/HS Secretary, Activities Secretary, Authorized Representative/Food Service
H-LP-Wolfhead_RIGHT
Library Associate
Sohn_Jeff

Jeff Sohn

MS/HS Science, Assistant Football, JH Boys Basketball
Barnhart_Matt

Matt Barnhart

MS/HS History, No Boundaries, Head Volleyball Coach, Head Boys Track Coach, Assistant Baseball Coach
Bannor_Jerry

Jerry Bannor

Custodial/Bus
Korsmo_Mandy

Mandy Korsmo

Paraprofessional
Tanner_Rachel

Rachel Tanner

Preschool & PK-2 SPED
Burnette,coach

Coach Burnette

Head Coach for SLP Wrestling
Vaudt_Tyler

Tyler Vaudt

5th Grade
H-LP-Wolfhead_RIGHT

Ross Wargula

MS/HS SPED & Head Varsity Football Coach